Nana 임진아 Korean actress – Fashion Photo Gallery Wallpaper

0
592
Listen to this article

Nana is a South Korean model, actress, and former member of the K-Pop group, After School. She is also a former member of A.S Red and Orange Caramel (After School’s sub-units), and the super idol group, Dazzling Red.
Before her debut in After School, in 2009, she was a participant in the 2009 Asia Pacific Super Model Contest, and she walked the runway for the Girls Award event in Japan. Nana is a licensed makeup artist and also has a membership at the Makeup Artists Association. She was a member of Roommate, a variety show about celebrities living together.

Nana began her acting career with roles in Love Weaves Through a Millennium (2015), Go Lala Go 2 (2015) and is most notably known for her performance as a supporting character in the South Korean remake of the American series The Good Wife, for which she received 2 nominations and won the Best Rookie Actress Award at the 2016 Asia Artist Awards. She played her first main role in OCN’s 2019 drama series ‘Kill It’.

Details
First Name: Jin Ah
Family Name: Im
Native name: 나나
Also Known as: 임진아, Lim Jin Ah, Im Jin A, Lim Jin A
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: September 14, 1991













Previous articleJi-soo Kim Fashion Photo Gallery Wallpaper – Korean 김지수
Next article刘亦菲 Yifei Liu Fashion Photo Gallery Wallpaper
OUDoll is a high-quality supplier specializing in making mini sex dolls.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here